content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Contact Staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Principal  

Barry Wallett
principal@charlevilleshs.eq.edu.au 

Deputy Principal

Narelle Webb (Student Services, Junior Secondary)
nwebb10@eq.edu.au 

Cassandra Kohli (Senior Schooling)
ckohl4@eq.edu.au

Head of Department

Sue McDermott (HOD Senior Schooling / English / The Arts / Literacy)
smcde11@eq.edu.au

Brad Lines (HOD Middle Schooling / HPE / Humanities / VET / ICT / Sport)
bline1@eq.edu.au

Amy Roughan (HOD Junior Schooling / Maths / Science/ Technology)
arrou0@eq.edu.au

Katherine Neucom (HOD Diverse Learning HOSES)
kxgou0@eq.edu.au

Year Level Co-ordinator

Sarah O'Brien (Year 7)
srobr0@eq.edu.au

Amiee Dolman (Year 8)
adolm0@eq.edu.au

Tammie Rose (Year 9/10)
trose75@eq.edu.au

Nathan Bailey (Year 11/12)
njbai0@eq.edu.au

Teaching Staff

Elias Atley (DRT)
ealta3@eq.edu.au

Monica Bailey (Ag, Science)
mgbai0@eq.edu.au

Nathan Bailey (English/HPE)
njbai0@eq.edu.au

Jackson Benstead ( HPE/English)
jbens79@eq.edu.au

Laura Bissell (English/Hum/Media)
lbiss20@eq.edu.au

Nicole Capper (SWD/Japanese/Legal)
nxcap0@eq.edu.au

Jake Clarke (ITD/Scienc/HPE/Maths)
jmcla192@eq.edu.au

Kristyanna Creedon (DRT)
ksell39@eq.edu.au

Amiee Dolman (Hum/Science/Drama)
adolm0@eq.edu.au

Vicki Field (DRT)
vfiel4@eq.edu.au

Ash Harding (Maths/HPE)
ahard187@eq.edu.au

Justin Hendershott (Maths/ Science)
jhend267@eq.edu.au

Sebastian Kohli (Maths/Science)
skohl11@eq.edu.au

Christine Lee (English/Hum)
cxlee8@eq.edu.au

Eileen Lindsay (Science/HPE)
elind39@eq.edu.au

Sue McDermott (Home Ec/Hospitality)
smcde11@eq.edu.au

Harry Mulhall (Instrumental Music Strings)
hkmul0@eq.edu.au

Katherine Neucom (Diverse Learning)
kxgou0@eq.edu.au

Sarah O'Brien (Science/Maths/PBL)
srobr0@eq.edu.au

Ash Pezet (DRT)
apark154@eq.edu.au

Elizabeth Ramsdale (English/Art/HEC)
egram10@eq.edu.au

Jesse Razbeau (Math/Science/Stem)
jxrax0@eq.edu.au

Taylor Richards (Maths/Science)
twric0@eq.edu.au

Nicholas Whatling (Instruments Music Woodwind/Brass/Percussion)
nwhat7@eq.edu.au

Kate Wilson (SWD / Learning Support)
kwome0@eq.edu.au  

Apprenticeship and Traineeship Officer

Courtney Burns
cburn207@eq.edu.au

Guidance Officer

Sharon Grosskopf
sgros15@eq.edu.au

Chaplain

Les Penrose
lpenr8@eq.edu.au

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 06 May 2020
Last updated 06 May 2020